GBP (£)
moveagain.co.uk - Part of The Again Group
  

Cottage For Sale In Lantillac, Morbihan, France

£87,381 (€101,175) Reference: 2649532
Facebook button pinit share email share

Description

Delightful stonebuilt cottage for sale located a few minutes from the medieval town of Josselin and the Nantes-Brest Canal.

in the village of Lantillac, this charming house consists, on the ground floor, of a living room with kitchenette, fireplace and wood stove, a storage room, a veranda and a bathroom with WC. Upstairs you will find a large mezzanine which can accomodate a couch,and a bedroom.

At the rear. A pleasant, bucolic garden crossed by a small stream invites relaxation. A garden shed completes the whole.

A second, non-adjoining plot, located on the other side of the road, with an area of over 600 m2, wooded and also bordered by a stream, which has two garden sheds.

ideal pied-a-terre or second home project. (6.50 % fees incl. VAT at the buyer's expense.)

Further informations

Number of room(s) : 3

Number of bedroom(s) : 1

Habitable area : 77,00 m2

Price : 101 175 € HAi

including 6,50 % of fees, at the expense of the purchaser

Ground area : 1 006 m2

Heating : Électrique

Garden : Yes

Price excluding fees : 95 000 €

DPE: E & C

Outdoor Facilities

  • Private Garden
 

Summary

  • Property Type:
  • Listing status: Active
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Agent Property Ref: 1284
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Build Size: 77 Sqm
  • Total square: 1,006 Sqm
  • Price: £87,381 / €101,175

Postal / Zip Code:
Latitude / Longitude: 47.956966 / -2.6507340000000568

Map locations are approximate and show the general area of the property.

  
  
  • Please mention that you saw this property on MoveAgain.co.uk